India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,342834
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,5823,469
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8681,783
Ze DocaBrazil 13,2008,203
ZhengzhouChina 3,5312,194
ZhijiangChina 3,2872,042
ZagrebCroatia 5,3523,326
ZugspitzeGermany 5,7173,553
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0423,133
ZahedanIran 1,454904
ZanjanIran 2,6081,621
ZacatecasMexico 14,0478,729
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,4532,146
ZinderNiger 7,0444,377
ZhobPakistan 618384
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,4803,405
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4813,406
ZamoscPoland 4,8293,001
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3703,337
ZigalovoRussia 3,5232,189
ZiganskRussia 5,0643,147
ZyryankaRussia 6,2273,869
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7754,210
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8983,665
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6783,528
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0852,539
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9292,442
ZitomirUkraine 4,4342,756
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1222,561
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1572,583
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3887,698
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6157,217
ZambeziZambia 7,4954,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -