India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 876544
BustAfghanistan 1,102685
BatnaAlgeria 6,3553,949
BecharAlgeria 7,2614,512
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4323,997
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3124,544
BiskraAlgeria 6,4374,000
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5974,099
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2999,507
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1239,398
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1339,404
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6139,081
ByrdAntarctica 14,5059,014
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,12610,021
BarilocheArgentina 16,86610,480
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7679,798
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0266,230
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,4366,485
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3444,563
BrestBelarus 4,8162,993
BrusselsBelgium 6,1523,823
Belize CityBelize 14,3768,933
BeninBenin 8,0785,020
BohiconBenin 8,0625,010
BermudaBermuda 11,8547,366
BageBrazil 15,3009,508
BambuiBrazil 14,1238,776
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9688,680
BarbalhaBrazil 12,8277,971
BarcelosBrazil 14,5589,047
BarraBrazil 13,4058,330
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,2838,254
BarreirasBrazil 13,6378,474
BelémBrazil 13,3278,282
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9248,653
BelterraBrazil 13,9878,692
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3848,317
Bom JesusBrazil 14,8839,248
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,5468,417
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1068,766
BrevesBrazil 13,5258,404
BurgasBulgaria 4,4452,762
BurundiBurundi 6,2293,871
BatouriCameroon 7,0524,382
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6136,595
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9286,791
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Banff, AbCanada 10,8216,724
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,0326,856
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6435,992
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9486,803
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8726,756
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0666,876
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0246,850
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9816,824
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5695,325
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3656,441
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9315,550
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6704,145
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9233,681
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,76810,420
BeijingChina 3,7592,336
BarranquillaColombia 14,4198,960
Benito SalasColombia 15,1739,429
BogotáColombia 14,9439,286
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2853,284
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0723,773
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7504,194
BaniDominican Republic 13,4698,370
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5218,402
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
BahariyaEgypt 4,5232,810
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2942,669
BiarritzFrance 6,7594,200
BordeauxFrance 6,6534,134
BrestFrance 6,8224,239
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9439,286
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9429,285
BitamGabon 7,4654,639
BanjulGambia 9,4805,891
BerlinGermany 5,5233,432
BrockenGermany 5,7083,547
BokeGuinea 9,4575,877
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4765,889
BudapestHungary 5,1153,179
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1013,170
BangaloreIndia 1,9981,241
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,6751,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,541958
BikanerIndia 408254
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6113,487
BabolsarIran 2,2411,393
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9421,207
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5351,575
Bandar LengehIran 2,1121,313
BirjandIran 1,594991
BushehrIran 2,4251,507
BaghdadIraq 2,9881,857
BasraIraq 2,6841,668
BelmulletIreland 7,0214,363
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9214,301
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,3403,318
BergamoItaly 5,8383,628
BolognaItaly 5,7323,562
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7033,544
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4383,380
BrindisiItaly 5,2473,261
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4765,267
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7115,413
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7851,109
BeirutLebanon 3,7902,355
BenghaziLibya 5,2203,244
BirzaiLithuania 4,8333,003
BitolaMacedonia 4,9583,081
BlantyreMalawi 6,7794,213
BvumbweMalawi 6,7924,221
BintuluMalaysia 4,9583,081
BamakoMali 8,7225,420
Bko-SMali 8,7215,419
BougounMali 8,7395,431
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3855,211
BaitagMongolia 2,1601,343
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5961,613
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2262,004
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6382,260
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5422,201
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7231,692
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5892,230
BulganMongolia 3,0581,900
BhamawMyanmar 2,2171,377
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7127,899
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8938,012
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7789,183
BilmaNiger 6,4243,992
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3994,598
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7473,571
BergenNorway 6,0123,736
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0113,736
BjornoyaNorway 5,7513,574
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6573,515
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7113,549
BadinPakistan 979608
BahawalnagarPakistan 277172
BalakotPakistan 460286
BarkhanPakistan 606377
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,8729,242
BascoPhilippines 4,7232,935
BialystokPoland 4,8673,024
BejaPortugal 7,4624,637
BragancaPortugal 7,2214,487
BistritaRomania 4,6982,920
BucharestRomania 4,5632,835
BajkitRussia 3,7322,319
BarabinskRussia 2,7291,696
BarnaulRussia 2,5831,605
BerezovoRussia 3,7552,334
BiserRussia 3,3362,073
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7412,946
BogdarinRussia 3,9642,463
BogucanyRussia 3,4672,155
BomnakRussia 4,9083,050
BorRussia 3,5662,216
BorzjaRussia 3,9832,475
BratskRussia 3,4662,154
BelgradeSerbia 5,0073,111
BoSierra Leone 9,3375,802
BontheSierra Leone 9,4305,860
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2543,265
BerberaSomalia 3,9132,431
BusanSouth Korea 4,9173,055
BadajozSpain 7,3424,563
BarcelonaSpain 6,5404,064
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9584,324
BabanusaSudan 5,3923,351
BaselSwitzerland 5,9693,709
BernSwitzerland 5,9853,719
BangkokThailand 3,1571,962
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,1461,955
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,7801,727
BizerteTunisia 6,0113,735
BalikesirTurkey 4,4142,743
BursaTurkey 4,3142,681
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,467912
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8114,233
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7724,208
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7724,208
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5324,059
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5804,089
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4624,015
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4787,754
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0408,103
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7277,287
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9374,932
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9384,933
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6537,863
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0628,117
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1087,524
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0187,468
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2346,981
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3918,321
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8197,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1357,541
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5665,323
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0766,883
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4355,241
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8545,502
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5117,153
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4787,133
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3967,081
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6237,844
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2847,633
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3767,069
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0537,490
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4837,757
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9446,800
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8487,984
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4347,105
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2468,231
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6477,237
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5507,799
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4727,129
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1996,959
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4427,110
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2387,605
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1307,537
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1808,190
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3987,083
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5807,818
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1957,578
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3587,058
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7077,275
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8697,997
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6628,490
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1627,558
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8527,986
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8657,373
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,7557,305
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4107,090
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0288,095
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0967,517
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9377,418
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0716,880
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5977,207
BajsunUzbekistan 1,141709
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8188,586
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1458,790
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5854,713
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5964,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -