India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,1223,183
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,33810,153
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,16110,043
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,38610,183
ViennaAustria 5,3113,300
VitebskBelarus 4,4752,781
VassourasBrazil 14,0088,705
VicosaBrazil 13,8588,612
VitoriaBrazil 13,5998,451
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3918,321
VarnaBulgaria 4,4082,739
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,8566,746
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9136,782
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6016,588
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6286,604
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9666,815
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9896,829
ValdiviaChile 17,06510,604
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,97010,545
VallenarChile 16,75910,414
ValparaisoChile 16,90810,507
VanguardiaColombia 14,9549,293
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3739,553
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6843,532
VestervigDenmark 5,8423,630
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3978,325
VilsandiEstonia 5,0623,146
VaasaFinland 5,1993,231
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2664,515
VeravalIndia 1,240770
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,6411,020
ValentiaIreland 7,1104,419
VeniceItaly 5,6363,502
VeronaItaly 5,7523,574
VicenzaItaly 5,6983,541
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6993,542
ViterboItaly 5,7053,545
VolterraItaly 5,7853,595
VientianeLaos 3,0441,891
VarenaLithuania 4,8002,983
VilniusLithuania 4,7732,966
VeracruzMexico 14,3898,942
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1943,849
VaernesNorway 5,7383,566
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8153,613
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1763,217
VillarricaParaguay 15,3529,540
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6162,868
VanavaraRussia 3,8102,368
VasileviciRussia 4,4082,739
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4922,792
VerhojanskRussia 5,4963,416
ViljujskRussia 4,8393,007
VitimRussia 4,1852,601
Vize IslandRussia 5,4073,360
VladivostokRussia 5,0573,142
VolgogradRussia 3,2992,050
VologdaRussia 4,1472,577
VoronezRussia 3,7762,346
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3114,543
VytegraRussia 4,4102,740
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5062,800
ValenciaSpain 6,8044,228
ValladolidSpain 7,0724,395
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3504,567
VisbySweden 5,2473,261
VanTurkey 3,0801,914
ValleyUk 6,7004,164
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4242,749
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0977,517
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0955,652
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8097,338
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3047,024
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7947,329
Vevay, InUsa 12,0287,474
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8507,985
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3328,285
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -