India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4994,039
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6574,137
DavisAntarctica 11,0596,872
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0695,014
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5874,714
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2743,278
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3706,444
DhakaBangladesh 1,6481,024
D’UccleBelgium 6,1523,823
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8148,584
DiamantinoBrazil 14,8429,223
DouradosBrazil 15,0639,360
DoualaCameroon 7,5154,670
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9036,154
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8926,769
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2646,378
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7986,089
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9846,204
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6245,359
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6086,592
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9736,819
DuianChina 2,1351,327
DubrovnikCroatia 5,2113,238
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9952,483
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4248,342
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5298,407
DabaaEgypt 4,4932,792
DakhlaEgypt 4,6082,863
DijonFrance 6,1593,827
DresdenGermany 5,4923,413
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7914,220
DebrecenHungary 4,9203,057
DalatangiIceland 6,8974,286
DaltonganjIndia 1,103686
DarbhangaIndia 1,105686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,8791,168
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,8881,173
DumkaIndia 1,334829
DwarkaIndia 1,164724
DezfulIran 2,6051,619
DublinIreland 6,8064,229
DecimomannuItaly 6,0263,745
DobbiacoItaly 5,6323,500
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7375,429
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8012,362
DagorettiKenya 5,4693,399
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7122,928
DedzaMalawi 6,7134,171
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8701,784
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8102,368
DaweiMyanmar 2,9411,828
De BiltNetherlands 6,0763,776
De KooyNetherlands 6,0933,786
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0953,787
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9618,054
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7697,935
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7197,904
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8623,643
DalbandinPakistan 1,133704
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 488303
DirPakistan 614382
DroshPakistan 650404
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,7832,972
DohaQatar 2,4661,532
DorohoiRomania 4,5672,838
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7492,951
DudinkaRussia 4,3342,693
DzardzanRussia 5,1903,225
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5621,592
DakarSenegal 9,4935,899
DaruSierra Leone 9,2485,747
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2685,138
DamazinSudan 4,7602,958
DongolaSudan 4,7262,937
DamascusSyria 3,7012,300
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7002,299
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3522,083
DusanbeTajikistan 1,081671
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7343,563
DjerbaTunisia 6,0323,748
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3492,081
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5984,100
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6744,147
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9552,457
DonetskUkraine 3,7392,324
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1121,312
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4457,733
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9287,412
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8908,010
Danville, IlUsa 11,9637,434
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3237,658
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1716,942
David City, NeUsa 11,9647,435
Dayton, OhUsa 11,8857,385
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3197,034
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8778,002
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4127,713
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9837,447
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3088,270
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8417,358
Delphine, InUsa 11,8347,354
Denton, MdUsa 11,7217,284
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1617,557
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8947,391
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1917,576
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3387,045
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6147,217
Dickson, TnUsa 12,3717,687
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5317,165
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3727,688
Dover, DeUsa 11,7217,284
Dover, TnUsa 12,3937,701
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9968,076
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7547,304
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2937,018
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1997,581
Durham, NhUsa 11,1366,920
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,8455,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -