India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 812505
NeuquenArgentina 16,64110,341
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9959,939
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7857,323
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8015,469
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6916,644
NuriootpaAustralia 9,8166,100
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1838,192
NatitingouBenin 7,9544,942
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,8968,635
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9594,324
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3234,551
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5065,907
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9006,774
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0886,269
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1326,296
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1455,683
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7076,653
North Bay, OnCanada 11,0776,883
N’DjamenaChad 6,5544,073
NanchangChina 3,8482,391
NanjingChina 4,0422,512
NanningChina 3,3212,063
NicosiaCyprus 3,9752,470
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6033,482
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3388,289
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5138,397
NegeleEthiopia 4,7392,945
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0807,507
NandiFiji 12,0807,507
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1263,185
NancyFrance 6,0513,760
NantesFrance 6,6574,136
NiceFrance 6,0703,772
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5383,441
NurembergGermany 5,6883,535
NurnbergGermany 5,6923,537
NaxosGreece 4,6582,894
NanortalikGreenland 8,5705,325
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5025,283
NordGreenland 6,6584,137
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5095,287
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0175,603
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,130702
New DelhiIndia 282175
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5493,448
NaganoJapan 5,6913,537
NagasakiJapan 5,0453,135
NagoJapan 5,0513,139
NagoyaJapan 5,6223,493
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,0383,131
NaraJapan 5,5333,438
NazeJapan 5,1353,191
NemuroJapan 6,1503,822
NiigataJapan 5,7353,564
NikkoJapan 5,8033,606
NobeokaJapan 5,2123,239
NairobiKenya 5,4703,399
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9998,077
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,175730
NidaLithuania 5,0443,135
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7313,561
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4243,992
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4844,029
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5964,099
NaraMali 8,5155,292
NioroMali 8,7065,410
NemaMauritania 8,4375,243
NouakchottMauritania 9,1605,692
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3017,023
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9998,078
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7707,936
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9708,060
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9009,259
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6254,117
NiameyNiger 7,7094,791
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5653,458
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3693,336
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0983,790
NawabshahPakistan 899559
NokkundiPakistan 1,291802
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,6749,740
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9293,063
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3552,706
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2212,623
NikolaevRussia 4,1382,571
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6653,521
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2404,499
NizneangarskRussia 3,8152,371
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2352,010
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6732,282
NovgorodRussia 4,5442,824
NovosibirskRussia 2,7431,705
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7051,681
No. 6Sudan 4,4572,770
NyalaSudan 5,6263,496
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2732,034
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,9821,853
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,5152,184
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8351,761
NarathiwatThailand 3,8292,379
NigdeTurkey 3,8332,382
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1781,353
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9652,464
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7247,285
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7247,285
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,3337,664
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9468,045
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3967,703
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2346,981
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5157,156
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6507,239
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7087,275
New London, WiUsa 11,5037,148
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0868,132
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0938,136
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6287,226
New YorkUsa 11,4477,113
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4747,130
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4677,126
Newark, NjUsa 11,4837,136
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2767,007
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4407,730
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4337,726
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6367,852
Newport, TnUsa 12,2627,619
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1595,070
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9417,420
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8867,386
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5037,148
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8967,392
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0027,458
Norton, KsUsa 12,1247,534
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7007,270
NdolaZambia 7,0204,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -