India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,280796
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7501,709
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7101,684
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,7057,895
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2565,130
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7796,698
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5176,535
QuinteroChile 16,93610,524
QingdaoChina 4,1232,562
QiqiharChina 4,4432,761
QuitoEcuador 15,6649,734
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5787,816
QuettaPakistan 869540
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7557,926
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8177,965
Quang TriVietnam 3,5292,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -