India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 700435
GhazniAfghanistan 767476
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6924,158
General PicoArgentina 16,25610,101
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,7539,789
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4916,519
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,8066,715
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8024,848
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,3475,187
GrazAustria 5,3853,346
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8651,781
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7511,709
GomelBelarus 4,3382,696
GrodnoBelarus 4,8182,994
GaranhunsBrazil 12,6517,861
GoianiaBrazil 14,2768,871
GoiasBrazil 14,3228,900
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6838,503
GrajauBrazil 13,4118,334
GuairaBrazil 15,0839,373
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,6247,844
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3548,298
GarouaCameroon 6,8644,265
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8766,137
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2766,386
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9416,799
Golden, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Goose, NfCanada 9,7506,059
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2116,966
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3436,427
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6986,648
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3466,429
GanzhouChina 3,8432,388
GuangzhouChina 3,7962,359
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3418,290
GuayaquilEcuador 15,9359,902
GonderEthiopia 4,4372,758
GourdonFrance 6,4974,037
GrenobleFrance 6,1533,823
GeisenheimGermany 5,9093,672
GorlitzGermany 5,4093,361
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3324,556
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7549,168
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5838,441
GoaIndia 1,7241,071
GuwahatiIndia 1,6171,005
GelaItaly 5,6333,501
GenoaItaly 5,9263,683
GhediItaly 5,7973,602
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,3313,313
GrazzaniseItaly 5,5643,457
GrossetoItaly 5,7803,592
GrottaglieItaly 5,2963,291
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9463,695
GuidoniaItaly 5,6583,516
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8855,521
GifuJapan 5,5983,478
GaoMali 7,7754,832
GuamMariana Islands 7,2424,500
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2838,875
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2408,849
GuaymasMexico 13,4398,351
GaluutMongolia 2,7191,689
GemertNetherlands 6,0493,759
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6377,853
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8607,992
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9708,059
GayaNiger 7,6724,767
GardermoenNorway 5,6943,539
GeiloNorway 5,8543,638
GdanskPoland 5,1843,221
GalatiRomania 4,4162,744
Gor’KijRussia 3,7622,338
GorznyjRussia 2,9911,859
GridinoRussia 4,7742,966
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9972,484
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1698,805
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4664,018
GijonSpain 7,0714,394
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5123,425
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5342,817
GoteborgSweden 5,6233,494
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6303,499
GothenburgSweden 5,6233,494
GunnarnSweden 5,4493,386
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1013,791
GabesTunisia 6,0833,780
GafsaTunisia 6,1803,840
GiresunTurkey 3,5312,194
GoztepeTurkey 4,3062,676
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0001,243
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0781,291
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6314,121
GajvoronUkraine 4,3182,683
GeniceskUkraine 3,9052,427
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7157,902
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4485,249
Galva, IlUsa 11,8777,380
Galveston, TxUsa 13,2538,236
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0007,457
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0007,457
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,2196,972
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8907,388
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2546,994
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9147,404
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1607,557
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2027,582
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2176,971
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,1288,158
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2197,593
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,5997,208
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6847,260
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4667,747
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2727,005
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4807,134
Greenfield, InUsa 11,9187,406
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7157,902
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1557,553
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2387,605
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7827,943
Greenville, OhUsa 11,8937,391
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6507,239
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8497,985
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3537,676
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4257,721
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0477,486
Groton, CtUsa 11,3717,066
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0315,612
GuanareVenezuela 14,2658,865
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4949,007
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -