India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,046650
ChlefAlgeria 6,7674,205
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3133,923
CeresArgentina 15,9989,941
ChamicalArgentina 16,41710,201
ChepesArgentina 16,46510,232
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,46210,230
ConcordiaArgentina 15,6639,733
CórdobaArgentina 16,24110,093
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,24010,092
CorrientesArgentina 15,6309,712
CairnsAustralia 9,1485,685
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6136,595
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3874,590
CedunaAustralia 9,2745,763
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8126,098
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9595,567
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1126,284
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7365,429
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6116,594
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9355,553
ChittagongBangladesh 1,8401,143
CharnocksBarbados 13,1948,199
CotonouBenin 8,0785,020
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6968,511
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8798,624
CabroboBrazil 12,8988,015
CaceresBrazil 15,0469,349
CaetiteBrazil 13,5108,395
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4977,766
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9679,300
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9029,260
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,2048,827
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9128,024
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2438,229
CaparaoBrazil 13,7548,547
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4048,951
CaratingaBrazil 13,7488,543
CaravelasBrazil 13,3748,311
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,6408,476
CarolinaBrazil 13,5988,450
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,7069,138
CataguasesBrazil 13,8728,620
CatalaoBrazil 14,2268,840
CatanduvaBrazil 14,4588,984
CaxiasBrazil 13,0668,120
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,9709,303
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3647,683
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9338,658
ChapecoBrazil 15,0379,344
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7249,150
CipoBrazil 12,9628,055
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,8218,589
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8358,597
CordeiroBrazil 13,8698,618
CorrentinaBrazil 13,6858,504
CorumbaBrazil 15,1799,432
CoximBrazil 14,8919,253
CrateusBrazil 12,8327,974
CuiabaBrazil 14,8719,241
CuritibaBrazil 14,6609,110
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8476,741
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8985,529
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7886,704
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5885,337
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5525,314
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6595,381
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4406,488
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5795,952
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5946,583
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4756,509
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5056,528
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5006,525
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7446,677
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5326,545
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4745,888
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2946,397
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8696,132
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0096,220
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3965,217
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9006,773
Comox, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2885,772
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2905,773
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7656,689
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9926,830
ChicoChile 16,74210,404
ChillanChile 17,00010,564
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,09010,620
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,72510,393
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,88310,491
Curico-General FreireChile 16,93010,520
ChangchunChina 4,5252,812
ChangduChina 2,0211,256
ChangshaChina 3,5652,215
ChengduChina 2,6741,662
ChongqingChina 2,9381,826
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5469,039
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4573,391
CamagueyCuba 13,5688,431
CasablancaCuba 13,5768,436
ChebCzech Republic 5,5923,475
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5793,467
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3178,275
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4328,347
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3798,314
CanarEcuador 15,9079,885
CairoEgypt 4,2382,633
CaenFrance 6,5214,052
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4193,989
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,2478,232
CocobeachGabon 7,7064,789
CologneGermany 5,9673,708
ChiosGreece 4,5762,843
CorfuGreece 5,0973,167
ConakryGuinea 9,4215,854
CatacamasHonduras 14,5699,054
CholutecaHonduras 14,7809,184
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0341,264
CherrapunjiIndia 1,6691,037
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,6691,037
ChahbaharIran 1,6241,009
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9734,333
ClonesIreland 6,8464,254
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9254,303
CorkIreland 6,9964,348
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9984,349
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0213,742
CameriItaly 5,9203,679
CampobassoItaly 5,5083,423
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9503,697
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9873,720
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0593,765
Cape MeleItaly 5,9883,721
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4823,407
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5523,450
CerviaItaly 5,6583,516
CiampinoItaly 5,6743,526
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7843,594
Cisa PassItaly 5,8403,629
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7313,561
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6403,505
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5643,457
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,3483,323
ChibaJapan 5,8863,658
ChichibuJapan 5,7853,595
ChichijimaJapan 6,3633,954
ChoshiJapan 5,9483,696
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7332,320
ChilekaMalawi 6,7794,213
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7304,182
ChitipaMalawi 6,4063,981
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3968,324
ComitanMexico 14,6229,087
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,2415,121
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7722,344
ChoirMongolia 3,2612,027
CasablancaMorocco 7,6384,746
ChindeMozambique 6,9294,306
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,5771,601
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7397,916
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7217,905
CondegaNicaragua 14,7479,164
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,9811,853
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7232,935
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7572,956
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8042,985
ChhorPakistan 847526
ChitralPakistan 672418
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,1709,427
ConcepcionParaguay 15,3599,544
CajamarcaPeru 16,26610,108
ChachapoyasPeru 16,14410,032
ChiclayoPeru 16,33510,151
ChimbotePeru 16,43310,212
CuzcoPeru 16,20910,072
CzestochowaPoland 5,1183,180
CoimbraPortugal 7,4144,607
CalafatRomania 4,8132,991
CeahlauRomania 4,5892,852
ClujRomania 4,7682,963
ConstantaRomania 4,3582,708
CraiovaRomania 4,7382,944
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3983,354
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1872,602
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0113,735
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3754,583
Cape UelenRussia 7,8864,900
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5763,465
CaraRussia 4,3452,700
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5832,227
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6604,139
ChitaRussia 3,8372,385
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8502,392
CokurdahRussia 6,1263,807
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7192,933
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3855,832
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6522,891
CaceresSpain 7,2804,524
CadizSpain 7,3954,596
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1034,414
CordobaSpain 7,2224,488
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6961,676
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1331,947
ChanthaburiThailand 3,3642,091
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6771,664
Chiang RaiThailand 2,6851,669
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,2182,000
ChumphonThailand 3,2992,050
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5412,822
CorumTurkey 3,8162,372
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,446899
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,173729
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6714,146
CernovcyUkraine 4,6072,863
ChernigovUkraine 4,2922,667
CarrascoUruguay 15,5479,661
ColoniaUruguay 15,7009,756
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1758,187
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3117,650
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7217,284
Camden, ScUsa 12,4077,710
Canton, NyUsa 11,0816,886
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7707,314
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0807,507
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6466,616
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0797,506
Casper, WyUsa 11,8077,337
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1516,929
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6847,261
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1337,540
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7247,286
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4897,761
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4887,760
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9727,440
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2797,630
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8967,392
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5367,169
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4267,722
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0136,843
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0936,893
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2977,642
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2437,608
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0077,461
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,7657,311
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7477,300
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9217,408
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7087,276
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9127,402
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,9867,448
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,9717,439
Circleville, OhUsa 11,8827,383
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9707,438
Clark, SdUsa 11,5577,182
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6737,875
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,2627,620
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5297,786
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,6617,246
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7867,324
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9425,557
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6817,259
College Park, MdUsa 11,7577,306
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2667,622
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1707,563
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4167,716
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9947,453
Columbus, InUsa 12,0257,472
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8387,356
Conception, MoUsa 12,0807,507
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1577,555
Conway, ArUsa 12,5837,819
Conway, ScUsa 12,3387,667
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2837,011
Corning, ArUsa 12,4567,740
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1126,905
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4578,362
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9688,059
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3657,063
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4057,087
Covington, LaUsa 12,9788,064
Covington, TnUsa 12,4367,728
Crete, NeUsa 11,9917,451
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5057,150
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9591,217
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9591,217
CaracasVenezuela 13,9418,663
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8978,636
CoroVenezuela 14,0508,731
ChipataZambia 6,7704,207
ChomaZambia 7,4424,625
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3234,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -