India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 750466
KandaharAfghanistan 962598
KhostAfghanistan 627390
KunduzAfghanistan 914568
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2839,497
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3715,202
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4733,401
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8611,778
KandiBenin 7,7614,823
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8356,733
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8366,733
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9026,774
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9956,833
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2136,968
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4715,264
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0045,595
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5815,953
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9816,824
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 949590
KashiChina 956594
KunmingChina 2,7001,678
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5094,666
KhargaEgypt 4,4602,771
KosseirEgypt 4,0832,537
KajaaniFinland 4,9763,092
KuopioFinland 4,9133,053
KuusamoFinland 4,9953,104
KarlsruheGermany 5,8893,659
KasselGermany 5,7923,599
KonstanzGermany 5,8483,634
KumasiGhana 8,4375,243
KalamataGreece 4,9543,078
KerkiraGreece 5,0973,167
Kythira IslandGreece 4,8793,032
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2555,130
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0784,398
KankanGuinea 8,9675,572
KindiaGuinea 9,3235,793
KissidougouGuinea 9,0955,652
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9937,453
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8992,423
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9002,423
KeszthelyHungary 5,2503,263
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1494,442
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,540957
KotaIndia 636395
KozhikodeIndia 2,1811,356
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,8274,242
KermanIran 1,8151,128
KermanshahIran 2,7151,687
Khoram AbadIran 2,6111,623
KilkennyIreland 6,8984,286
KingstonJamaica 13,8558,610
KagoshimaJapan 5,1383,193
KanazawaJapan 5,5573,453
KaruizawaJapan 5,7303,561
KatsuuraJapan 5,9173,677
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7713,586
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8823,655
KobeJapan 5,4783,404
KochiJapan 5,3583,330
KofuJapan 5,7483,572
KumagayaJapan 5,8083,609
KumamotoJapan 5,1203,181
KumejimaJapan 4,9503,076
KureJapan 5,2513,263
KushiroJapan 6,0623,767
KutchanJapan 5,7743,588
KyotoJapan 5,5163,428
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0611,281
KitaleKenya 5,4363,378
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6911,672
KufraLibya 5,1953,228
KaunasLithuania 4,8593,020
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0473,136
KybartaiLithuania 4,9203,057
KarongaMalawi 6,3803,964
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,8842,414
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0143,116
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,0922,543
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0122,493
KuantanMalaysia 4,1522,580
KuchingMalaysia 4,8753,029
KayesMali 8,9455,558
KeniebaMali 9,0135,601
KidalMali 7,5334,681
KitaMali 8,8355,490
KoutiaMali 8,4945,278
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6816,016
KisinevMoldova 4,3602,710
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0542,519
KhatgalMongolia 2,9581,838
KhovdMongolia 2,3221,443
KhujirtMongolia 2,9031,804
KhutagMongolia 3,0391,889
KenitraMorocco 7,5154,670
KalewaMyanmar 2,0051,246
KathaMyanmar 2,1411,331
KawthaungMyanmar 3,2982,049
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1781,353
KengtungMyanmar 2,5861,607
KhamtiMyanmar 2,0041,245
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8555,503
KathmanduNepal 980609
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0126,843
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9308,035
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9168,026
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8858,007
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9308,035
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9688,058
KanoNigeria 7,1784,460
KangnungNorth Korea 4,8593,020
KarasjokNorway 5,3113,300
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0303,747
KristiansandNorway 5,8613,642
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8933,662
KhasabOman 1,9891,236
KarachiPakistan 1,108689
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,089677
KhanpurPakistan 564350
KhuzdarPakistan 962598
KororPalau 6,6004,102
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0463,136
KlodzkoPoland 5,2913,288
KoszalinPoland 5,3403,318
KrakowPoland 5,0643,147
KalakanRussia 4,1812,598
KaliningradRussia 5,0633,146
KamenskoeRussia 7,0114,357
KandalaksaRussia 4,9403,070
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6912,915
KazanRussia 3,4662,154
KemRussia 4,7202,933
KerchRussia 3,7672,341
KhabarovskRussia 5,2823,282
KirenskRussia 3,8642,401
KirovRussia 3,6722,282
KljuciRussia 6,8964,285
KolpasevRussia 3,0991,926
KorfRussia 7,0674,391
KostromaRussia 4,0092,491
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9443,693
KotlasRussia 3,9912,480
KrasnodarRussia 3,5492,205
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6871,670
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1941,985
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0931,922
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5893,473
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2252,004
KurganRussia 2,8581,776
KurskRussia 3,9782,472
KyraRussia 3,6462,265
KigaliRwanda 6,0623,767
KoldaSenegal 9,3625,818
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2255,732
KosiceSlovakia 4,9503,076
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5635,321
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8523,015
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6431,642
KadugliSudan 5,2363,254
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6262,875
KassalaSudan 4,3602,709
KhartoumSudan 4,7112,928
KostiSudan 4,8363,005
KalmarSweden 5,3503,324
KaresuandoSweden 5,3733,339
KarlstadSweden 5,5613,456
KristianstadSweden 5,4813,406
KamishliSyria 3,2562,023
KanchanaburiThailand 3,0521,897
Khlong YaiThailand 3,4882,168
Khon KaenThailand 3,1561,961
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,2182,000
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,1951,986
KairouanTunisia 6,0293,747
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6362,259
KarsTurkey 3,1341,947
KastamonuTurkey 3,9192,436
KayseriTurkey 3,7632,339
KonyaTurkey 4,0202,498
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9601,218
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,356843
KinlossUk 6,5454,067
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9162,433
KievUkraine 4,3112,679
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8212,374
KirovogradUkraine 4,1512,579
KlepininoUkraine 3,9422,449
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0262,502
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7342,941
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0662,527
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6637,248
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1546,931
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1567,554
Keene, NhUsa 11,1746,944
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7627,309
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4687,748
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4118,334
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0247,472
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9375,554
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5537,801
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2007,581
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6887,263
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3097,649
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1785,703
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0935,029
KabompoZambia 7,4134,607
KabweZambia 7,1484,442
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1424,438
KafirondaZambia 7,0304,368
KaomaZambia 7,4574,634
KasamaZambia 6,6104,107
KasempaZambia 7,2784,523
KawambwaZambia 6,7374,186
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2544,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -