India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4736,508
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2833,283
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6596,624
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,4805,891
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9384,933
WoomeraAustralia 9,4205,854
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5894,716
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0266,230
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4057,087
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6475,995
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4475,870
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,2927,017
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6007,208
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0076,840
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,8276,728
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9348,659
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9887,450
WajimaJapan 5,5623,456
WakamatsuJapan 5,8203,617
WakayamaJapan 5,4863,409
WakkanaiJapan 5,8043,607
WajirKenya 4,9683,087
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8695,511
WindhoekNamibia 8,6385,368
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9198,028
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9858,069
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,038
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7367,914
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8647,994
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7877,946
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7857,944
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7057,895
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7587,928
WintonNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6887,884
WarsawPoland 5,0013,108
WroclawPoland 5,2733,277
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7162,931
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6902,915
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5252,812
WauSudan 5,5933,475
WaddingtonUk 6,4404,002
Waco, TxUsa 13,0308,097
Wake IslandUsa 8,9925,588
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2357,603
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8807,383
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3937,701
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3447,049
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Warren, OhUsa 11,6807,258
Warren, PaUsa 11,5167,156
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1307,537
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7737,316
Washington, IaUsa 11,9287,412
Washington, InUsa 12,0487,487
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6537,863
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2156,969
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5497,177
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6597,245
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7077,275
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9467,424
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7427,918
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8477,983
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5017,768
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9108,022
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6307,848
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7847,323
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6207,221
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1288,158
West Point, GaUsa 12,6367,852
West Point, NyUsa 11,4477,113
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Whitestown, InUsa 11,9187,406
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7827,943
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3657,684
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1206,910
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4767,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9607,432
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0227,471
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5257,162
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,2256,975
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6207,221
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6407,233
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2717,626
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0917,514
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9637,434
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6557,243
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9117,402
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2987,021
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4077,710
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6567,865
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3047,646
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8217,345
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7277,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -