India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 855532
FarahAfghanistan 1,312815
FormosaArgentina 15,5399,656
ForrestAustralia 8,7965,466
FrancistownBotswana 7,7624,823
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,9767,442
FloraniaBrazil 12,5237,782
FlorestaBrazil 12,8307,973
FlorianoBrazil 13,1478,170
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,6729,117
FormosaBrazil 14,0368,722
FortalezaBrazil 12,5557,802
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,1699,426
FrancaBrazil 14,2868,877
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4916,519
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0276,231
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2606,376
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8946,148
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9166,783
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6005,966
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8836,141
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2026,339
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0296,232
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6816,637
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6826,638
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0415,618
FayaChad 5,8603,642
FamagustaCyprus 3,9172,434
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8393,629
FarafraEgypt 4,6482,889
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5014,661
FichtelbergGermany 5,5513,449
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8583,640
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9563,080
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6045,346
FaranahGuinea 9,1245,670
FalconaraItaly 5,5823,469
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7503,573
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,4363,378
FonniItaly 5,9843,719
FrontoneItaly 5,6343,501
FrosinoneItaly 5,6183,491
FukauraJapan 5,7493,573
FukueJapan 4,9523,077
FukuiJapan 5,5343,439
FukuokaJapan 5,0713,151
FukushimaJapan 5,8613,642
FukuyamaJapan 5,3093,299
FushikiJapan 5,5893,473
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,338832
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5814,090
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9394,312
FunchalMadeira 8,4575,256
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1838,192
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3934,594
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8753,651
FaroPortugal 7,5124,668
FerganaRussia 1,123698
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4355,863
FalunSweden 5,4523,388
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3393,939
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8392,385
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7205,419
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0887,512
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9287,412
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6287,226
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3377,045
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9036,775
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5057,149
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2207,593
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5607,184
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7107,277
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5067,771
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2367,603
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8567,989
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7687,934
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2037,583
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7487,300
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6267,846
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,5477,176
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5647,186
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0697,500
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7387,294
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1077,524
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1888,195
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3007,643
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5847,820
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7927,328
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8868,008
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2226,973
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1067,523
Franklin, LaUsa 13,1288,158
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6507,239
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8597,369
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3207,656
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4467,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -