India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 971604
TiranaAlbania 5,0873,161
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9414,313
TebessaAlgeria 6,2103,859
TimimounAlgeria 7,1314,431
TindoufAlgeria 7,9544,943
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4664,018
TrelewArgentina 16,34810,159
TucumanArgentina 16,22210,081
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3785,206
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,3775,206
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,4305,238
TibooburraAustralia 9,6826,017
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,3895,834
TshaneBotswana 8,3885,212
TaguatingaBrazil 13,7868,567
TarauacaBrazil 15,7389,780
TauaBrazil 12,8577,990
TefeBrazil 14,8829,248
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5968,449
TeresinaBrazil 13,0298,097
TiriosBrazil 13,7388,537
TorresBrazil 14,8389,221
TracuateuaBrazil 13,1648,180
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,7039,137
TriunfoBrazil 12,7477,921
TucuruiBrazil 13,5858,442
TuriacuBrazil 13,0648,118
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8205,481
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2406,363
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5595,940
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5786,573
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8836,142
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3606,438
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0836,887
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8986,772
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8686,754
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,3597,059
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3617,060
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2536,993
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4986,524
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3726,445
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,03110,583
TaiyuanChina 3,4292,131
TaoyuanChina 4,4642,774
TengchongChina 2,3001,429
TønderDenmark 5,8113,611
TylstrupDenmark 5,7433,569
TystofteDenmark 5,6543,513
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5088,394
TahrirEgypt 4,2922,667
TantaEgypt 4,2602,647
TallinEstonia 4,9363,067
TartuEstonia 4,7972,981
TampereFinland 5,0483,137
TurkuFinland 5,0953,166
ToulonFrance 6,1843,843
ToulouseFrance 6,5284,056
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4669,611
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4749,616
TchibanGabon 7,8114,854
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0061,868
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0043,731
TamaleGhana 8,2195,107
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8283,000
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9133,053
TimehriGuyana 13,6148,460
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,7069,138
TelaHonduras 14,5409,035
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4911,548
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4911,548
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2273,870
TabrizIran 2,8201,753
TeheranIran 2,3441,456
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8722,406
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,3093,299
TarvisioItaly 5,5303,436
TermoliItaly 5,4733,401
TorinoItaly 6,0013,729
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0043,731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7633,581
TrevicoItaly 5,4683,398
TrevisoItaly 5,6473,509
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5253,433
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0053,732
TabouIvory Coast 9,1175,665
TadotsuJapan 5,3583,329
TakadaJapan 5,6863,533
TakamatsuJapan 5,3843,346
TakayamaJapan 5,6223,493
TanegashimaJapan 5,2023,232
TatenoJapan 5,8753,651
TateyamaJapan 5,8823,655
TokushimaJapan 5,4363,378
TokyoJapan 5,8543,638
TomakomaiJapan 5,8433,631
TottoriJapan 5,3723,338
ToyamaJapan 5,6043,482
ToyookaJapan 5,4223,370
TsuJapan 5,5933,476
TsurugaJapan 5,5303,436
TsuyamaJapan 5,3623,332
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3311,449
TripoliLebanon 3,7542,333
TobrukLibya 4,8923,040
TripoliLibya 5,8493,634
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9813,095
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1413,816
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9394,312
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9404,313
ThyoloMalawi 6,8024,227
TawauMalaysia 5,2893,286
TessalitMali 7,4814,649
TimbuktuMali 8,0294,990
TombMali 8,0304,990
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7215,419
TacubayaMexico 14,4018,949
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0778,748
TarialanMongolia 3,0081,869
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7311,697
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8481,770
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9701,846
TangierMorocco 7,3964,596
TarfayaMorocco 8,3685,200
TazaMorocco 7,2984,535
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,3861,483
TaungooMyanmar 2,4541,525
ThandweMyanmar 2,3101,436
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2677,001
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7527,925
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8187,965
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6527,862
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9348,037
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9018,017
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7357,914
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6867,883
TahouaNiger 7,3424,562
TillaberyNiger 7,7404,810
TaejonNorth Korea 4,7472,950
TromsoNorway 5,5553,452
TrondheimNorway 5,7623,580
ThumraitOman 2,6531,648
TacnaPeru 16,32810,146
TarapotoPeru 16,0579,978
TrujilloPeru 16,39110,186
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,4893,411
TorunPoland 5,1703,212
TimisoaraRomania 4,9433,072
TambovRussia 3,7032,301
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,575978
TaraRussia 2,8971,800
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7882,354
TermezRussia 1,066663
TernejRussia 5,4143,364
TobolskRussia 3,0901,920
TomskRussia 2,9351,824
Tot’MaRussia 4,0602,523
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8102,368
TuapseRussia 3,5332,195
TuraRussia 4,0802,535
TurukhanskRussia 3,9692,467
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6652,277
TortosaSpain 6,6824,152
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,5381,577
TokerSudan 4,0772,533
TartousSyria 3,7422,325
TaipeiTaiwan 4,4942,792
TaboraTanzania 6,0753,775
TakThailand 2,8161,750
TrangThailand 3,5782,223
TabligboTogo 8,1495,064
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8707,376
TunisTunisia 5,9853,719
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3051,433
TireeUk 6,7674,205
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4634,016
TernopilUkraine 4,6392,883
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3709,551
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6577,865
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8725,513
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6647,870
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8858,007
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0868,132
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0927,514
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2476,989
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0917,514
Temple, TxUsa 13,0898,133
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1268,157
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8237,968
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7287,288
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8347,354
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,6937,266
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0317,476
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1897,575
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4577,119
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4697,748
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5997,208
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9628,055
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5097,773
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6827,881
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2657,000
TashkentUzbekistan 1,307812
TumeremoVenezuela 13,8058,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -