India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,179733
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,035643
MilianaAlgeria 6,6874,156
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5205,294
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3728,309
Malarg EArgentina 16,78210,428
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,66310,355
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,7239,771
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,0749,988
MendozaArgentina 16,69810,376
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,69110,372
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,6049,696
Mackay MoAustralia 9,7186,039
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3337,664
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4374,622
MeekatharraAustralia 7,8314,866
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4476,492
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4666,504
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,0196,226
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1706,320
Mount IsaAustralia 8,8775,516
MuharraqBahrain 2,5161,563
MinskBelarus 4,5962,856
MogilevBelarus 4,4412,760
MaunBotswana 7,9624,948
MacapaBrazil 13,4628,366
MacauBrazil 12,4497,736
MaceioBrazil 12,6167,840
MachadoBrazil 14,1908,818
ManausBrazil 14,4668,989
MarabaBrazil 13,6358,473
MaringaBrazil 14,8389,220
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,8688,618
Monte AzulBrazil 13,5768,436
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0018,079
MonteiroBrazil 12,6477,859
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,7658,554
Morada NovaBrazil 12,6127,837
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2268,219
MamfeCameroon 7,4584,634
MarouaCameroon 6,7204,176
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8835,520
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9826,824
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0996,897
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1425,681
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9976,834
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5846,577
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4886,517
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9766,821
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9926,831
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9856,826
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5956,584
Morden, MbCanada 11,0956,894
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2186,971
MoundouChad 6,6534,134
MatecanaColombia 15,0369,343
MoroniComoros 5,8823,655
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1823,220
MarstalDenmark 5,7063,546
Melville HallDominica 13,1238,155
MichesDominican Republic 13,3288,282
MocaDominican Republic 13,3778,313
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3948,323
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3898,320
MilagroEcuador 15,9129,888
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5992,858
MinyaEgypt 4,3572,707
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6214,736
MassawaEritrea 4,0702,529
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6864,155
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2113,238
MarseilleFrance 6,2323,872
MontpellierFrance 6,3263,931
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,4748,373
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,84710,469
MakokouGabon 7,4284,616
MayumbaGabon 7,8814,897
MitzicGabon 7,5394,685
MkamboGabon 7,3024,538
MoandaGabon 7,5174,671
MouilaGabon 7,7504,816
MagdeburgGermany 5,6403,505
MunichGermany 5,6463,509
MünsterGermany 5,9123,674
MethoniGreece 4,9863,098
MilosGreece 4,7452,949
MitiliniGreece 4,5312,815
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5352,818
MacentaGuinea 9,0895,648
MamouGuinea 9,2315,736
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8476,119
MiskolcHungary 4,9873,099
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 390242
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,367850
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7151,066
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,0853,781
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,0664,391
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,8602,399
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,1295,051
MashhadIran 1,6231,008
Malin HeadIreland 6,8234,240
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8343,625
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,3413,319
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,4943,414
MilanItaly 5,8743,650
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,9143,675
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7783,591
ManIvory Coast 8,9645,570
MaebashiJapan 5,7733,588
MaizuruJapan 5,4693,398
MakurazakiJapan 5,1233,184
MatsueJapan 5,2693,274
MatsumotoJapan 5,6823,531
MatsuyamaJapan 5,2823,282
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,3873,347
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5724,706
MishimaJapan 5,7973,602
MitoJapan 5,8963,664
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8773,652
MiyakoJapan 5,9413,692
MiyakojimaJapan 4,8613,021
MiyakonojoJapan 5,1823,220
MiyazakiJapan 5,2073,236
MombetsuJapan 5,9533,699
MoriokaJapan 5,8733,649
MuroranJapan 5,8023,605
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4233,370
MutsuJapan 5,8423,630
Ma’AnJordan 3,8262,377
MafraqJordan 3,7402,324
MombasaKenya 5,4673,397
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,5261,570
MaseruLesotho 8,4295,238
MonroviaLiberia 9,2985,778
MisratahLibya 5,6883,535
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0643,768
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4193,989
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4954,036
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6144,110
MakhangaMalawi 6,8384,249
MangochiMalawi 6,6534,134
MwmosaMalawi 6,7714,208
MzimbaMalawi 6,5574,075
MzuzuMalawi 6,4924,035
MalaccaMalaysia 4,2142,619
MersingMalaysia 4,3092,678
MiriMalaysia 4,9533,078
MaleMaldives 2,9771,850
MenakaMali 7,5814,711
MoptiMali 8,2505,127
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1216,289
MazatlanMexico 13,9968,697
MeridaMexico 14,0518,732
Mexico CityMexico 14,4018,949
MonterreyMexico 13,7168,523
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3848,938
MaantyMongolia 3,2452,016
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0951,923
MatadMongolia 3,8242,376
MurenMongolia 2,9051,805
MarrakechMorocco 7,7584,821
MeknesMorocco 7,4424,625
MideltMorocco 7,4264,615
MaputoMozambique 7,8184,858
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3373,938
MandalayMyanmar 2,2331,388
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,2771,415
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,1001,926
MindatMyanmar 2,0811,293
MonywaMyanmar 2,1411,330
MyeikMyanmar 3,1001,926
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,1881,360
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0523,761
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7837,944
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8037,956
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7497,923
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8197,966
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8699,240
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8879,251
MagariaNiger 7,0934,407
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7864,217
MaradiNiger 7,2414,500
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7554,197
MakurdiNigeria 7,4144,607
MinnaNigeria 7,5004,661
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,6842,911
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6443,507
MajisOman 2,0251,258
MasirahOman 2,0451,271
Muscat  Oman 1,9191,192
MultanPakistan 437272
MurreePakistan 415258
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,4145,228
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,6079,698
MoyobambaPeru 16,0649,982
MactanPhilippines 5,4453,384
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,9233,059
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3274,553
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2084,479
MagadanRussia 6,2523,885
MahackalaRussia 2,8451,768
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8142,992
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8152,992
MarkovoRussia 7,1404,437
MinusinskRussia 2,8381,764
MogocaRussia 4,3072,676
MoscowRussia 4,0712,530
MurmanskRussia 5,0263,123
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6192,249
MatamSenegal 9,0485,623
MogadishuSomalia 4,5402,821
MadridSpain 7,0194,362
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0314,369
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4073,982
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2394,499
MelillaSpain 7,1664,453
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8904,282
MalakalSudan 5,1463,198
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9434,936
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0373,752
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5581,590
Mae SariangThailand 2,6271,633
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,7781,726
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3212,064
MalatyaTurkey 3,5372,198
MersinTurkey 3,8412,387
MuglaTurkey 4,3932,730
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5524,071
ManstonUk 6,3503,946
MeloUruguay 15,3339,528
MercedesUruguay 15,7079,761
MontevideoUruguay 15,5649,672
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6287,847
Madison, FlUsa 12,7867,945
Madison, InUsa 12,0007,457
Madison, NeUsa 11,8807,383
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6517,240
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2127,589
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,5157,156
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2947,640
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7677,312
Marion, InUsa 11,8117,339
Marion, NcUsa 12,2317,601
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2506,991
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8918,010
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7917,327
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6325,364
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8467,361
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1237,534
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,1807,569
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,3727,688
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2887,636
Medford, WiUsa 11,4507,115
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5647,186
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5397,792
Mena, ArUsa 12,6167,840
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8057,957
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0148,087
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1477,548
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2358,224
Midland, TxUsa 13,0288,096
Milan, MnUsa 11,5407,171
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5217,160
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,4187,095
Milford, DeUsa 11,6857,261
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5767,815
Millen, GaUsa 12,5637,807
Millport, OhUsa 11,6807,258
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2176,970
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,6437,235
Minden, NeUsa 12,0077,461
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5217,159
Minonk, IlUsa 11,8867,386
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3087,027
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9708,060
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8547,367
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9127,402
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2907,637
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5407,171
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7497,923
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3477,672
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5847,199
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1637,558
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2317,601
Moro, OrUsa 11,4077,088
Morris, MnUsa 11,4297,102
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8067,336
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0967,517
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,5257,162
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9267,411
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,4687,126
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0236,850
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,1997,581
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,3717,687
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5857,199
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5527,800
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,9398,662
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2598,861
MaracayVenezuela 14,0168,709
MaturinVenezuela 13,7388,537
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2758,870
MeridaVenezuela 14,3998,948
MagoyeZambia 7,3364,559
MansaZambia 6,8564,260
MbalaZambia 6,4864,031
MfuweZambia 6,7944,222
MisamfuZambia 6,5914,096
MonguZambia 7,6214,736
MpikaZambia 6,7214,177
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7794,213
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2524,506
MumbwaZambia 7,2944,533
MwinilungaZambia 7,2554,509
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -