India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5494,070
LuandaAngola 7,9994,971
LuenaAngola 7,6284,740
La PlataArgentina 15,7209,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0859,996
La RiojaArgentina 16,44510,219
LaboulayeArgentina 16,20610,071
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,61410,324
Las LomitasArgentina 15,7109,762
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8646,751
LavertonAustralia 10,4546,496
LearmonthAustralia 7,1724,457
LongreachAustralia 9,4555,876
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,4555,876
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1686,940
Low HeadAustralia 10,8036,713
LinzAustria 5,4723,400
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3713,959
LerwickUk 6,3723,959
La PazBolivia 16,0519,974
LavrasBrazil 14,0848,752
LencoisBrazil 13,3158,274
LinharesBrazil 13,5318,409
LondrinaBrazil 14,7639,174
LomBulgaria 4,7882,975
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4506,494
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0416,861
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9405,556
Langara, BcCanada 10,1496,307
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6426,613
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0156,845
London, OnCanada 11,4727,129
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6725,389
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2566,373
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8346,733
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5775,330
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,87210,485
LanzhouChina 2,6481,646
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,465910
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7349,156
LimonCosta Rica 14,9499,290
LarnacaCyprus 3,9482,453
LimassolCyprus 4,0032,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0074,354
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9744,334
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8563,639
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3938,323
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4158,336
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3558,299
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,7049,758
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,0559,977
LuxorEgypt 4,2472,639
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8069,201
Laucala BayFiji 12,1957,578
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8092,988
Le MansFrance 6,5044,042
LilleFrance 6,2423,879
LyonFrance 6,2023,854
LambarnGabon 7,7514,817
LastourvilleGabon 7,5294,679
LibrevilleGabon 7,7564,820
LeipzigGermany 5,5863,471
LindenbergGermany 5,4673,397
LamiaGreece 4,8913,039
LarissaGreece 4,8843,035
LemnosGreece 4,6562,893
LimnosGreece 4,6412,884
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0778,126
LabeGuinea 9,1995,716
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6917,265
La CeibaHonduras 14,5179,021
La MesaHonduras 14,5849,062
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 396246
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8143,613
LatinaItaly 5,6523,512
LatronicoItaly 5,4193,368
LecceItaly 5,2383,255
LodwarKenya 5,2293,250
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8921,797
LiepajaLatvia 5,0663,148
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9743,091
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0383,752
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0093,112
LabuanMalaysia 4,9903,101
LuqaMalta 5,6413,505
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1798,190
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8618,613
LashioMyanmar 2,3311,449
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9098,022
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9028,018
LagosNigeria 7,9744,955
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8943,662
LillehammerNorway 5,7353,564
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 170106
La VictoriaParaguay 15,3629,546
LimaPeru 16,54410,280
LegaspiPhilippines 5,2593,268
LisbonPortugal 7,5364,683
LeninbadRussia 1,181734
LevsiRussia 3,2892,044
LungiSierra Leone 9,4355,863
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,4643,395
LanzaroteSpain 8,3685,200
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8534,259
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8973,664
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8903,660
LatakiaSyria 3,7472,329
LampangThailand 2,7551,712
LoeiThailand 3,0011,865
Lop BuriThailand 3,0851,917
LomeTogo 8,1965,093
LeemingUk 6,4844,029
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3713,959
London, EnglandUk 6,4614,015
London-GatwickUk 6,4584,013
LynehamUk 6,5734,085
L’VovUkraine 4,7652,961
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2782,658
LozovajaUkraine 3,8682,404
LubnyUkraine 4,1312,567
LuckUkraine 4,6692,901
LuganskUkraine 3,6522,269
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6047,211
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9127,402
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1068,144
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,1378,163
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8908,010
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1196,909
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8827,383
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2877,635
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1018,141
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7067,274
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8087,338
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1146,906
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9887,449
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5038,391
Larned, KsUsa 12,3397,668
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3577,679
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4817,756
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7577,306
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1907,575
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1366,920
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7607,308
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2727,626
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1777,567
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2987,021
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,1947,577
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2317,601
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,4777,753
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9957,454
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3277,039
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0006,835
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1777,567
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9657,435
Libby, MtUsa 11,1286,915
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0057,460
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7917,327
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4467,113
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6177,840
Llano, TxUsa 13,1158,150
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0237,471
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6727,875
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6457,858
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6547,864
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7077,896
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0987,518
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1057,522
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7397,916
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2206,972
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8377,977
Luling, TxUsa 13,2488,233
Lusk, WyUsa 11,8287,350
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0037,459
LivingstoneZambia 7,6134,731
LundaziZambia 6,6214,114
LusakaZambia 7,2254,490
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2184,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -