India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 783487
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 647402
JuninArgentina 15,9889,935
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6389,096
JacobinaBrazil 13,1538,174
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,5367,790
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3947,702
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0328,720
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,9518,669
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6406,612
JiuquanChina 2,2641,407
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0029,322
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4088,332
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5518,421
JoensuuFinland 4,8122,990
JokioinenFinland 5,0403,132
JyvskylFinland 4,9873,099
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0925,028
JulianehbGreenland 8,5615,320
JagdalpurIndia 1,447899
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2703,275
JerusalemIsrael 3,8452,389
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8379,220
JosNigeria 7,2614,512
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5884,094
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5764,086
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 776482
JhelumPakistan 311193
JiwaniPakistan 1,529950
JuliacaPeru 16,17010,048
JakutskRussia 5,1473,198
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1291,944
JenisejskRussia 3,3062,055
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1573,826
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8613,642
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1406,301
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7842,352
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7102,305
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1175,044
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3664,577
JubaSudan 5,4553,390
JokkmokkSweden 5,4063,360
JönköpingSweden 5,4963,415
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5013,418
JendoubaTunisia 6,1183,802
JerbaTunisia 6,0253,744
JerseyUk 6,6444,129
JaltaUkraine 3,9242,438
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8377,977
Jackson, TnUsa 12,4537,738
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7967,951
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0037,459
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6867,262
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6956,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -