India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,14210,031
UaupesBrazil 14,8119,203
UbatubaBrazil 14,1858,815
UberabaBrazil 14,2968,883
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9516,184
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7651,097
UpernavikGreenland 7,9344,930
UummannaqGreenland 8,0064,975
UdineItaly 5,5613,456
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6863,534
UenoJapan 5,5603,455
UnzendakeJapan 5,0823,158
UrakawaJapan 5,9513,698
UshibukaJapan 5,0733,153
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8403,629
UwajimaJapan 5,2763,279
UkmergeLithuania 4,8102,989
UtenaLithuania 4,7662,961
UlaangomMongolia 2,4991,553
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2302,007
UlgiiMongolia 2,3291,447
UliastaiMongolia 2,5841,606
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4151,501
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4672,154
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,0393,131
UfaRussia 3,0941,923
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1953,228
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4762,160
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7434,190
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6472,266
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1692,591
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0094,355
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3513,325
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6024,103
Umm BeninSudan 4,7232,935
UmeňSweden 5,2953,290
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4152,122
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1001,926
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,8481,770
UrfaTurkey 3,4732,158
UsakTurkey 4,2912,667
Uman’Ukraine 4,2982,671
UzgorodUkraine 4,8763,030
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,7557,305
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,7367,293
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9637,434
Urbana, OhUsa 11,8507,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -