India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9524,320
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2504,505
OranArgentina 16,0079,947
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1824,463
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0485,622
OstendeBelgium 6,2443,880
ObidosBrazil 13,9898,693
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1205,046
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0716,879
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0726,880
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,03410,585
OdenseDenmark 5,7103,548
OtavaloEcuador 15,6149,703
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5857,821
OuluFinland 5,1063,173
OroomiehIran 2,9221,816
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9443,693
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8515,500
ObihiroJapan 5,9713,710
OfunatoJapan 5,9343,688
OitaJapan 5,1923,226
OkayamaJapan 5,3633,333
OkinoerabuJapan 5,0913,164
OmaezakiJapan 5,7473,571
OmuJapan 5,9183,678
OnahamaJapan 5,9183,678
OsakaJapan 5,5053,421
OshimaJapan 5,8453,632
OtaruJapan 5,7893,598
OwaseJapan 5,5833,469
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6924,780
OujoaMorocco 7,0994,411
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2927,017
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6447,857
OphirNew Zealand 12,6467,859
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9778,064
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5717,811
OcotalNicaragua 14,7229,148
OrlandNorway 5,8073,608
OsloNorway 5,7123,550
OhotskRussia 5,8243,619
OkhotskRussia 5,8243,619
OlekminskRussia 4,6182,870
OlenekRussia 4,7922,978
OmskRussia 2,6931,673
OnegaRussia 4,5172,807
OrenburgRussia 2,8761,787
OymyakonRussia 5,8463,633
OviedoSpain 7,0974,410
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5583,454
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4844,029
OdessaUkraine 4,2172,620
OvrucUkraine 4,4552,768
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,2967,641
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8897,388
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8257,348
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8497,363
Oconto, WiUsa 11,4337,105
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0816,886
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6187,841
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1907,575
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5547,180
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1576,933
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9477,424
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9417,420
Oolitic, InUsa 12,0487,487
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9948,075
Orono, MeUsa 10,8646,751
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5397,171
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2877,014
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8757,379
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1907,575
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,1887,574
Owosso, MiUsa 11,5557,180
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6167,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -