Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2324,494
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5914,095
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5874,093
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1933,848
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7619,794
AzulArgentina 15,9129,888
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8166,100
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5395,306
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6615,382
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5515,314
AmberleyAustralia 10,4166,472
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8161,750
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6031,617
AimoresBrazil 13,6308,470
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0298,097
AltamiraBrazil 13,7788,562
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5229,024
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0968,760
ApodiBrazil 12,5907,823
AracajuBrazil 12,8137,962
AracuaiBrazil 13,6008,451
AragarcasBrazil 14,5219,024
AraxaBrazil 14,1938,820
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,6797,879
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7025,408
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2114,481
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8686,753
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0756,882
AbecheChad 5,9093,672
AntofagastaChile 16,60210,316
AricaChile 16,35110,160
AltaiChina 2,1411,331
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,5209,644
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,4429,596
AraucaColombia 14,5049,013
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3328,284
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4758,374
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3492,703
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1452,576
AswanEgypt 4,2982,671
AsyutEgypt 4,3632,711
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8449,224
AsmaraEritrea 4,1382,572
AssabEritrea 3,9322,444
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5462,825
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9803,716
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7139,764
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6374,746
AccraGhana 8,3635,197
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5782,845
AthensGreece 4,7932,978
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7942,979
AasiaatGreenland 8,1815,084
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8954,906
AputiteqGreenland 7,5704,704
AkureyriIceland 7,0854,403
AgraIndia 459285
AhmedabadIndia 927576
AkolaIndia 1,136706
AllahabadIndia 828515
AmritsarIndia 13382
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,7344,185
AbadanIran 2,6431,642
ArakIran 2,4721,536
AlbengaItaly 5,9893,722
AlgheroItaly 6,0513,760
AmendolaItaly 5,4213,369
AnconaItaly 5,5693,461
ArezzoItaly 5,7053,545
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7425,432
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6795,393
AbashiriJapan 6,0323,748
AburatsuJapan 5,2163,242
AikawaJapan 5,6633,519
AjiroJapan 5,8133,612
AkitaJapan 5,7833,594
AkuneJapan 5,0933,165
AomoriJapan 5,8153,614
AsahikawaJapan 5,8873,658
AsosanJapan 5,1513,201
AmmanJordan 3,7712,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,378856
AinaziLatvia 4,9033,047
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8873,659
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7813,592
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3043,918
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5853,470
AtarMauritania 8,7655,447
AgalegaMauritius 5,0303,126
AcapulcoMexico 14,7009,135
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5971,614
AltaiMongolia 2,4551,526
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8721,785
AgadirMorocco 7,9494,939
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0763,776
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6367,852
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7617,930
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8427,980
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7447,920
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7227,905
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7217,905
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9009,259
AgadezNiger 6,9774,336
AsuncionParaguay 15,4499,600
ArequipaPeru 16,35010,160
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,7882,976
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,38810,805
AradRomania 4,9393,069
AjanRussia 5,5103,424
AldanRussia 4,8062,987
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1231,941
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2912,045
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7773,590
AnadyrRussia 7,4524,631
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4672,776
ArmavirRussia 3,3982,112
AstrakhanRussia 2,9481,832
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9018,017
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2904,530
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9364,310
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8444,253
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0554,384
Abu HamedSudan 4,4402,759
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7262,937
AqiqSudan 4,0452,514
ArbaatSudan 4,0802,535
AromaSudan 4,3632,711
AtbaraSudan 4,4682,777
Abu KamalSyria 3,2862,042
AleppoSyria 3,6152,246
AranyaprathetThailand 3,3202,063
AtakpameTogo 8,1295,052
AdanaTurkey 3,7812,350
AfyonTurkey 4,1932,605
AnkaraTurkey 3,9892,479
AntalyaTurkey 4,1872,602
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,8081,123
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4734,022
AberporthUk 6,7314,183
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6894,157
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9302,442
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9822,474
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2111,374
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2281,384
ArtigasUruguay 15,5009,632
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6317,849
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5097,152
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1366,920
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9638,056
Ada, MnUsa 11,3287,039
Adrian, MiUsa 11,6567,243
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4407,730
Akron, OhUsa 11,7017,271
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4187,717
Albany, GaUsa 12,7127,899
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2657,000
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6587,245
Albion, NeUsa 11,8897,388
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6827,881
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9127,402
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6687,250
Algona, IaUsa 11,7387,294
Alice, TxUsa 13,4388,350
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5357,168
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9067,399
Alma, MiUsa 11,5747,192
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3217,035
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2048,205
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6617,868
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3117,029
Amite, LaUsa 13,0188,090
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9755,577
Anderson, InUsa 11,9187,406
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3677,685
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4847,136
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,6567,243
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1086,281
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9828,067
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1678,182
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3087,648
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2586,996
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2226,973
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Athens, GaUsa 12,4867,759
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5517,799
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6237,223
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7744,831
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0917,514
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5057,771
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3207,035
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7477,300
Austin, TxUsa 13,1818,191
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7071,061
AndizanUzbekistan 1,144711
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1858,815
AdenYemen 3,7472,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -