India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,337831
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5104,046
HuamboAngola 8,0495,002
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7674,827
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9666,814
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9576,809
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,2785,766
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0455,620
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3805,829
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6706,630
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6466,616
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4237,098
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7496,058
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6257,224
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7626,066
Hope, BcCanada 10,9286,791
HaikouChina 3,6342,258
HailarChina 4,1702,592
HamiChina 2,0451,271
HetanChina 788490
HavanaCuba 13,5978,449
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3618,303
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3428,291
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5048,392
HelwanEgypt 4,2502,641
HurguadaEgypt 4,1032,550
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6404,126
HelsinkiFinland 4,9603,082
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9473,074
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0419,968
HamburgGermany 5,7423,568
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7423,568
HannoverGermany 5,7683,584
HelgolandGermany 5,8783,652
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,7113,549
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7022,922
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3475,187
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1877,573
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8467,361
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9984,349
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,514941
HaifaIsrael 3,8492,392
HaboroJapan 5,8233,619
HachijojimaJapan 5,9303,685
HachinoheJapan 5,8843,656
HagiJapan 5,1453,197
HakodateJapan 5,7943,600
HamadaJapan 5,1933,227
HamamatsuJapan 5,6993,541
HikoneJapan 5,5553,452
HimejiJapan 5,4263,372
HiradoJapan 5,0013,108
HirooJapan 5,9923,723
HiroshimaJapan 5,2403,256
HitaJapan 5,1283,186
HitoyoshiJapan 5,1393,194
HunLibya 5,7093,548
HomboriMali 7,9784,958
HomalinMyanmar 1,9791,230
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,7031,679
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,948
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7437,919
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6137,838
HororataNew Zealand 12,7617,930
HyderabadPakistan 956594
HuanucoPeru 16,30910,135
HelPoland 5,1733,214
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2873,285
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3912,107
HatangaRussia 4,8363,005
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1692,591
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1386,300
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3282,068
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1753,216
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9826,203
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5782,845
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7602,958
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8051,743
HalaibSudan 4,0032,487
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4422,761
HudeibaSudan 4,4782,783
HaparandaSweden 5,1963,229
HarnosandSweden 5,3753,340
HamaSyria 3,6612,275
HassakahSyria 3,2962,048
Hua HinThailand 3,1941,985
HakkariTurkey 3,0341,885
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4133,985
HersonUkraine 4,0842,538
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5432,823
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2678,244
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0766,883
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1997,581
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6297,226
Hart, MiUsa 11,4907,140
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3057,025
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8147,341
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6667,871
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8017,333
Hays, KsUsa 12,2297,599
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0487,487
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1107,525
Helena, MtUsa 11,3647,062
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3827,073
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0987,518
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3367,666
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3517,675
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5647,807
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7707,936
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5647,186
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5847,199
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0917,514
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,6817,259
Holly, CoUsa 12,3557,677
Homer, AkUsa 9,0545,626
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9057,398
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,2887,636
Horton, KsUsa 12,1237,534
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8017,333
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9607,432
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,4217,097
Houma, LaUsa 13,1458,169
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1888,195
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0007,457
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5087,773
Huron, SdUsa 11,6277,225
HanoiVietnam 3,1741,972
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8712,406
HarareZimbabwe 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -