India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0298,096
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,7461,706
ParanaArgentina 15,9029,882
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,5429,658
PehuajoArgentina 16,0909,999
PergaminoArgentina 15,9479,910
PigeArgentina 16,14310,031
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,21710,077
PosadasArgentina 15,3629,546
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7749,802
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,79410,436
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6709,737
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1575,069
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2974,534
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8705,512
ParakouBenin 7,8894,902
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7007,892
ParacatuBrazil 14,0768,747
ParanaBrazil 13,9278,655
ParanaguaBrazil 14,5939,068
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6059,076
ParintinsBrazil 14,1458,790
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8137,962
Passo FundoBrazil 15,0549,355
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1098,767
PaulistanaBrazil 13,0478,108
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,8417,980
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4838,378
PeixeBrazil 13,9678,679
PetrolinaBrazil 13,0568,113
PicosBrazil 13,0208,091
PiraiBrazil 14,0408,725
PirenopolisBrazil 14,2088,829
PompeuBrazil 13,9938,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1599,420
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6858,504
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,8609,234
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1909,439
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,9979,319
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,8978,636
PosseBrazil 13,8708,619
PlevenBulgaria 4,6782,907
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6702,902
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6672,279
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2486,368
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9105,537
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0586,872
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2677,001
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7626,688
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2086,343
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0166,845
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6646,627
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4226,476
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2146,347
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8816,762
ParronChile 16,87710,487
Puerto AysenChile 16,86110,477
Puerto MonttChile 17,01710,575
Punta ArenasChile 16,38310,181
PingbianChina 3,5432,201
PeralesColombia 15,0329,341
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3528,919
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0329,341
PragueCzech Republic 5,4593,392
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5738,434
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3738,310
PoloDominican Republic 13,5428,415
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3458,293
PichilingueEcuador 15,8129,826
PortoviejoEcuador 15,8709,862
PuyoEcuador 15,7489,786
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1342,569
ParisFrance 6,3303,934
PerpignanFrance 6,4353,999
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9385,554
Port-GentilGabon 7,8884,902
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,35110,161
PotsdamGermany 5,5393,442
PatrasGreece 4,9603,082
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8264,863
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4885,275
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0788,127
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5748,435
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4528,980
PecsHungary 5,1773,217
PambanIndia 2,4241,506
PuneIndia 1,387862
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,3782,721
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9193,057
PadovaItaly 5,6733,525
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7293,560
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6883,534
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7053,545
PantelleriaItaly 5,8353,626
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8043,607
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9793,715
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6583,516
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5323,438
PiacenzaItaly 5,8483,634
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8173,615
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6543,514
Ponza IslandItaly 5,6593,517
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,4273,373
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6883,534
PrizziItaly 5,6873,534
PakseLaos 3,5032,177
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,8132,370
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9983,727
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0283,746
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8765,515
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,1203,182
PatheinMyanmar 2,4691,534
PutaoMyanmar 2,1211,318
PyiMyanmar 2,3571,465
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1276,915
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9258,031
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9258,032
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5629,049
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7224,799
PohangNorth Korea 4,9303,064
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5752,843
PadidanPakistan 881547
PanjgurPakistan 1,230764
ParachinarPakistan 643399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,370851
PeshawarPakistan 535333
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,8055,472
PilarParaguay 15,5699,675
PiscoPeru 16,59110,310
PiuraPeru 16,25310,100
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9099,886
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9993,107
PoznanPoland 5,2833,283
PrzemyslPoland 4,8493,013
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3394,560
PortalegrePortugal 7,3734,582
Porto Portugal 7,3924,594
PavelecRussia 3,8752,408
PecoraRussia 4,0222,500
PermRussia 3,3682,093
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8464,254
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5562,831
PjatigorskRussia 3,2242,003
PoronajskRussia 5,8603,641
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6512,269
Providenja BayRussia 7,8614,885
PskovRussia 4,6762,906
PodorSenegal 9,1475,684
PopradSlovakia 5,0263,123
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9345,552
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0865,025
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5384,063
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5711,598
Port SudanSudan 4,0682,528
ParamariboSuriname 13,4108,333
PiteňSweden 5,2913,288
PalmyraSyria 3,5252,190
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2019,446
PhetchabunThailand 3,0171,875
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,9181,813
PhraeThailand 2,8221,753
PhuketThailand 3,4602,150
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,4322,133
Prachin BuriThailand 3,2001,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,2402,014
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5318,409
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7484,193
PoltavaUkraine 4,0132,494
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,5579,667
PradoUruguay 15,5659,672
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4589,606
Palestine, IlUsa 12,0707,501
Pana, IlUsa 12,0517,489
Paoli, InUsa 12,0257,472
Paris, IlUsa 11,9637,434
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3217,035
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0128,086
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9077,399
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6887,885
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4637,744
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0917,514
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3737,068
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9648,056
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9247,410
Perry, OkUsa 12,5437,795
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6057,212
Philo, OhUsa 11,8137,341
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8177,964
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6417,234
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6677,872
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2987,021
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6537,241
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7067,275
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4477,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2326,980
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4567,740
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7657,311
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2987,021
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8757,379
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6047,833
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0446,863
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1708,184
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4847,136
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0446,863
Portage, WiUsa 11,5517,178
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0466,864
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3097,028
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6917,265
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7097,898
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1336,918
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8227,346
Princeton, InUsa 12,1787,568
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2777,008
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3267,659
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4008,948
PetaukeZambia 6,9224,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -