India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,143710
ShkoderAlbania 5,1003,169
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2703,896
SaltaArgentina 16,18310,056
San AntonioArgentina 16,36710,170
San LuisArgentina 16,47010,235
San RafaelArgentina 16,67110,359
Santa RosaArgentina 16,30710,133
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,16410,045
SarmientoArgentina 16,59010,309
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,6786,636
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,6756,634
SalzburgAustria 5,5633,457
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8141,749
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6221,629
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6781,664
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1685,697
SaveBenin 7,9764,956
Santa CruzBolivia 15,6539,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1733,215
SalvadorBrazil 13,0658,119
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2199,457
SantaremBrazil 13,9508,669
SantosBrazil 14,3238,901
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,3938,944
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,9758,684
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,6927,887
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,8229,211
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3049,510
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1248,777
Sao LuisBrazil 13,0138,087
Sao MateusBrazil 13,4788,375
São PauloBrazil 14,3348,907
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,3388,910
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6299,712
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0878,132
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0348,100
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9338,658
SobralBrazil 12,7167,902
SoureBrazil 13,2878,257
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,5298,407
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2819,496
SurubimBrazil 12,5167,778
SadovoBulgaria 4,6552,893
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7952,980
SofiaBulgaria 4,7802,970
SiemreapCambodia 3,4552,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5716,569
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0706,879
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7086,654
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7785,455
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4976,523
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7796,698
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1926,955
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8456,118
Scott, SkCanada 10,7496,680
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2606,376
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6696,630
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9236,787
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5905,338
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9316,792
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3806,450
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0966,274
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5166,535
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9856,826
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9846,826
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3746,446
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6225,358
SalCape Verde 9,8756,136
SantiagoChile 16,87510,486
SewellChile 16,84910,470
ShanghaiChina 4,3062,676
ShantouChina 4,0942,544
ShenyangChina 4,3732,717
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6269,089
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3628,925
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0029,323
SibenikCroatia 5,3773,342
SplitCroatia 5,3373,316
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4363,378
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8063,608
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3728,310
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3968,324
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3418,291
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3718,309
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3248,280
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4308,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4078,331
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4558,361
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4708,371
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3558,299
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3408,290
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3818,315
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4158,337
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4288,344
San GabrielEcuador 15,5519,664
SalloumEgypt 4,7832,972
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8182,994
SohagEgypt 4,3132,680
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0252,501
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8099,203
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6159,703
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1663,210
StrasbourgFrance 5,9503,698
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,2658,243
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,3428,291
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3522,083
SchleswigGermany 5,7683,585
StuttgartGermany 5,8353,626
SamosGreece 4,5162,806
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7142,929
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7952,980
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2515,127
SiguiriGuinea 8,8965,528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6839,124
SzegedHungary 5,0323,127
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2943,290
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3114,543
SagarIndia 828515
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 372231
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,7604,822
SemnanIran 2,1541,338
ShahroudIran 2,0331,264
ShirazIran 2,2431,394
ShannonIreland 7,0004,350
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0223,742
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,3993,355
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,2273,248
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8423,630
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0263,745
Scuro MountainItaly 5,4003,356
SigonellaItaly 5,5663,459
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9645,570
SagaJapan 5,0723,152
SaigoJapan 5,2773,279
SakaiJapan 5,2823,282
SakataJapan 5,7803,592
SapporoJapan 5,8173,614
SaseboJapan 5,0223,121
SendaiJapan 5,8843,657
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,3323,313
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1123,177
ShinjoJapan 5,8233,618
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5603,455
ShirakawaJapan 5,8553,638
ShizuokaJapan 5,7543,575
SumotoJapan 5,4603,393
SuttsuJapan 5,7333,562
SuwaJapan 5,7003,542
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,62610,953
SavannakhetLaos 3,3142,059
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9143,054
SiluteLithuania 5,0183,118
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9263,061
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7263,558
SalimaMalawi 6,6434,128
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1923,226
SibuMalaysia 4,9273,061
SanMali 8,3825,209
SegouMali 8,5035,284
SikassoMali 8,5705,326
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5433,445
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6999,134
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9101,809
SainshandMongolia 3,3472,080
SafiMorocco 7,8304,866
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0515,003
SittweMyanmar 2,0741,289
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9973,726
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9993,728
SaiqOman 2,0051,246
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6901,672
SurOman 1,8751,165
SialkotPakistan 225140
SibbiPakistan 787489
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4509,601
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,61110,322
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6173,490
SandomierzPoland 4,9333,066
SniezkaPoland 5,3543,327
SuwalkiPoland 4,9003,045
SzczecinPoland 5,4363,378
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5944,719
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8775,516
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1898,196
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1553,825
Satu MareRomania 4,8252,998
SibiuRomania 4,7232,935
SulinaRomania 4,2782,658
SadrinskRussia 2,9621,841
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6572,894
SalekhardRussia 4,0142,495
SaratovRussia 3,3552,085
SejmcanRussia 6,3123,922
SelagoncyRussia 4,6932,917
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5474,069
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5812,847
SmolenskRussia 4,3472,701
SociRussia 3,4662,154
SortovalaRussia 4,7162,931
SuntarRussia 4,5762,844
SurgutRussia 3,3832,102
SverdlovskRussia 3,1211,939
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8802,411
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0368,101
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0134,979
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5072,801
SingaporeSingapore 4,4132,742
SliacSlovakia 5,1053,172
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6942,917
SineijuSouth Korea 4,4492,765
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1554,446
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8034,227
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9334,308
SevilleSpain 7,3264,553
SennarSudan 4,7262,937
ShambatSudan 4,7092,926
ShendiSudan 4,5702,840
StenseleSweden 5,4763,403
StockholmSweden 5,2953,290
StorlienSweden 5,6783,528
SundsvallSweden 5,3973,354
SantisSwitzerland 5,8423,630
SongeaTanzania 6,3153,924
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2312,008
SongkhlaThailand 3,6772,285
Suphan BuriThailand 3,0681,906
Surat ThaniThailand 3,4082,118
SurinThailand 3,3222,064
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0384,995
SokodeTogo 8,0495,002
SfaxTunisia 6,0063,732
SousseTunisia 5,9793,715
SamsunTurkey 3,7092,305
SiirtTurkey 3,1961,986
SivasTurkey 3,6362,259
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,498931
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9104,294
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6934,159
SarataUkraine 4,2952,669
SarnyUkraine 4,6022,860
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9302,442
SumyUkraine 4,0442,513
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0911,300
SaltoUruguay 15,6629,733
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0917,514
Safford, AzUsa 12,8868,008
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0356,857
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0648,118
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1457,547
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0007,457
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6287,226
Salem, InUsa 12,0257,472
Salem, OrUsa 11,3747,068
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0087,462
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0858,131
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2738,248
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8107,960
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1667,560
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1898,196
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4807,755
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6117,837
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5047,770
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3367,666
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1886,952
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6087,835
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3517,675
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,0257,472
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1006,898
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1186,909
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9586,809
Selma, AlUsa 12,7977,952
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4107,090
Seymour, InUsa 12,0257,472
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1067,523
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6007,208
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8938,012
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8307,352
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7037,272
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7437,297
Southport, NcUsa 12,3027,644
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1977,580
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8887,387
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0367,479
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1836,949
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4007,084
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0137,465
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3627,682
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4465,248
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4587,120
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1457,547
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3197,034
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4477,113
State College, PaUsa 11,6037,210
State University, MsUsa 12,7397,916
State University, NmUsa 13,0188,089
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9157,404
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0767,504
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0377,480
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1637,558
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7917,327
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3017,023
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6167,840
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4817,756
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3187,033
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1627,558
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9817,445
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3097,027
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,270789
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5509,041
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2008,824
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9908,693
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2985,156
SocotraYemen 3,0371,887
SenangaZambia 7,6764,770
SerenjeZambia 6,9194,300
SeshekeZambia 7,7014,785
SolweziZambia 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -