India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3303,933
In SalahAlgeria 7,0174,360
InnsbruckAustria 5,6913,537
IbiriteBrazil 13,9398,662
IguatuBrazil 12,7737,937
IlheusBrazil 13,2108,209
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4938,385
IndaialBrazil 14,7109,141
IpameriBrazil 14,2248,839
IraiBrazil 15,0989,382
IreceBrazil 13,2938,260
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2238,217
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3288,904
ItaitubaBrazil 14,1878,816
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7238,528
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7878,567
ItapevaBrazil 14,5679,052
ItirucuBrazil 13,2208,215
ItuacuBrazil 13,3738,310
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9829,310
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4705,264
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7936,085
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7235,421
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0415,618
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8234,861
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,44810,221
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,35612,028
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0719,987
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3498,295
IzobambaEcuador 15,6869,748
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1482,578
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,8099,202
IoanninaGreece 5,0193,119
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0905,027
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0754,396
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 906563
IranshahrIran 1,535954
IstranaItaly 5,6523,512
IidaJapan 5,6883,534
IizukaJapan 5,0993,168
IrakoJapan 5,6473,509
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7302,939
IrozakiJapan 5,8043,606
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7722,965
IshinomakiJapan 5,9143,675
IwamizawaJapan 5,8503,635
IzuharaJapan 4,9603,082
IrbidJordan 3,7742,345
IfraneMorocco 7,4284,616
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6037,832
IlorinNigeria 7,7494,815
InchonNorth Korea 4,6652,899
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0313,748
IslamabadPakistan 406252
IquitosPeru 15,6059,697
IloiloPhilippines 5,2893,287
IasiRomania 4,4642,774
IcaRussia 6,5954,098
IlirnejRussia 6,9534,320
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3833,345
IrkutskRussia 3,3122,058
Ivdel’Russia 3,5062,179
IbizaSpain 6,6714,146
IspartaTurkey 4,1972,608
IstanbulTurkey 4,3112,679
IzmirTurkey 4,4872,788
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7232,935
IzmailUkraine 4,3512,704
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0217,470
Independence, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1486,927
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9537,427
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9577,430
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1196,910
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9608,054
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7807,320
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3167,032
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3907,078
IsokaZambia 6,4874,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -