India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,9899,936
ReconquistaArgentina 15,7689,798
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,27310,112
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,36010,166
RivadaviaArgentina 15,9119,887
RosarioArgentina 15,9519,912
RichmondAustralia 10,6276,604
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9676,193
RecifeBrazil 12,4527,738
RemansoBrazil 13,2238,217
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6119,701
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,9838,689
Rio NegroBrazil 14,7369,157
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4969,008
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7316,669
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8496,742
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9736,819
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9756,820
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2565,130
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8116,718
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6396,611
RuoqiangChina 1,436892
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5029,012
RandersDenmark 5,7363,564
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4978,387
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,35112,025
RumipambaEcuador 15,7479,786
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9342,445
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0132,494
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1282,565
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,2488,232
RostockGermany 5,6053,483
RhodesGreece 4,4282,751
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9694,331
ReykhólarIceland 7,2734,519
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3124,544
RamsarIran 2,4191,503
RashtIran 2,5181,565
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8414,251
RadicofaniItaly 5,7213,555
Resia PassItaly 5,7593,579
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6353,502
RivoltoItaly 5,5763,465
Rolle PassItaly 5,6693,523
RomeItaly 5,6783,528
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,7023,543
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5453,446
RumoiJapan 5,8253,620
RigaLatvia 4,9003,045
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9143,054
RodriguesMauritius 5,7783,590
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9801,852
RabatMorocco 7,5404,685
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,5791,603
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0875,025
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7967,952
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7977,952
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8998,015
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6387,853
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8037,956
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0568,113
RivasNicaragua 14,9269,275
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 769478
RebolyRussia 4,8172,993
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5662,216
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9441,830
RagaSudan 5,7603,579
RashadSudan 5,0613,145
RenkSudan 4,9093,050
RumbekSudan 5,4983,416
RanongThailand 3,2992,050
Roi EtThailand 3,2592,025
RizeTurkey 3,3552,085
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,444897
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2752,657
RomnyUkraine 4,1232,562
RovnoUkraine 4,6222,872
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0411,268
RochaUruguay 15,3889,562
Racine, WiUsa 11,6657,249
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1397,543
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6827,260
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6817,259
Reading, PaUsa 11,5847,198
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8997,394
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5437,173
Redding, CaUsa 11,8607,370
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6767,877
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0247,472
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,8347,354
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9217,408
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9217,408
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0307,476
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6177,219
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3597,059
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7607,308
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7477,300
Rockville, InUsa 11,9417,420
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8607,370
Rome, GaUsa 12,5307,786
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0986,897
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5777,194
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8808,004
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7217,284
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -