India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ludhiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ludhiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ludhiana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8464,254
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3893,970
EsquelArgentina 16,82210,453
EzeizaArgentina 15,7759,803
East SaleAustralia 10,6406,612
Esperance (po)Australia 8,6595,381
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6595,381
EssendonAustralia 10,4566,497
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,0278,717
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,1329,403
EspinosaBrazil 13,5778,437
Earlton, OnCanada 10,9706,817
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6096,593
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5726,569
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5826,576
Edson, AbCanada 10,5496,555
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7816,078
Estevan, SkCanada 11,1106,904
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6394,747
ErlianChina 3,4592,150
El CaranoColombia 15,0099,327
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4113,362
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4968,387
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3478,294
El ArishEgypt 3,9892,479
El TorEgypt 4,0782,534
ErfurtGermany 5,6883,534
EssenGermany 5,9623,705
EsfahanIran 2,2951,426
EilatIsrael 3,9192,435
EsashiJapan 5,7413,568
EldoretKenya 5,4503,387
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9071,807
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9134,917
EeldeNetherlands 5,9713,710
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7787,941
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8519,228
EnuguNigeria 7,5794,710
EncarnacionParaguay 15,3539,541
EvoraPortugal 7,4424,624
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9733,090
EkimcanRussia 5,1473,199
Elat’MaRussia 3,7942,358
ElistaRussia 3,2171,999
ErbogacenRussia 4,1052,551
EssejRussia 4,5142,805
Ed DueimSudan 4,8202,995
El FasherSudan 5,4973,416
El GeneinaSudan 5,7773,590
El ObeidSudan 5,0623,146
El ShowakSudan 4,4762,781
En NahudSudan 5,2573,267
EdirneTurkey 4,5212,809
ErzincanTurkey 3,4222,127
ErzurumTurkey 3,2852,041
EskisehirTurkey 4,1872,602
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1441,332
EntebbeUganda 5,7213,555
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5674,081
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5694,082
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,4027,085
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6817,880
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7926,706
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,4807,134
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3227,657
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,0438,105
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,8647,373
Elko, NvUsa 11,9527,427
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2217,594
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4327,104
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1347,540
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0156,845
Erie, PaUsa 11,5437,173
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2027,582
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4537,117
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4587,742
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7827,322
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4587,120
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9637,434
Evansville, InUsa 12,1627,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -